Belong

Staff

Robert Solomone
School Leader
Karyn White
Senior Leader – Year 9
Kaitoro
Donna Tupaea-Petero
Senior Leader – Year 10
Tirohanga
Alastair Caine
Senior Leader – Year 11
Whainga
Sarah Loomb
Senior Leader – Year 12
Kaitataki
Elinor Davie
Senior Leader – Year 13
Auaha

Delina Tahitahi
Auaha
Duane Mackwood
Kaitataki
Andrew Singh
Auaha
Carlin Wright
Whainga
Darren Bowyer-Warner
Auaha
Davin Tornquist
Auaha
Debbie Tupaea-Adams
Kaitataki
Fahmi Ebrahim
Tirohanga
Faye Walker
Tirohanga
Hildegarde Martin
Kaitataki
Isaac Tuia
Tirohanga
Jaime McCafferty
Tirohanga
Jennifer Narit
Tirohanga
Justin Joe
Kaitoro
Kataraina Ropati-Snell
Kaitoro
Kurarere Umaki
Kaitoro
Lolita Sykes
Tirohanga
Mohammed Gul
Kaitoro
Powhiri Rika-Heke
Auaha
Praneeta Sharma
Kaitataki
Rachel Caine
Tirohanga
Rakesh Prakash
Whainga
Reshmi Lata
Whainga
Rhys Higgs
Whainga
Rimlesh Kumar
Kaitoro
Robin van Niekerk
Kaitoro
Maddison Garrett
Auaha
Marc Williams
Kaitoro
Marilyn McLean
Tirohanga
Meleua Ikiua
Whainga
Swahella Sahib
Kaitataki
Tau’uta Mafile’o
Whainga
Trisha Nemme
Auaha
Tu’u Singsam – On Leave
Auaha
Vandana Pillay
Whainga
Vicky Ferro
Kaitoro
Roini Mafuao
Kaitataki
Roxathina Falepeau
Kaitataki
Sarah Dutt
Tirohanga
Satomi Mizutani
Whainga
Shelley Owens
Tirohanga
Siaosi Vaili
Tirohanga
Siella Lygo
Tirohanga
David Arrowsmith
Kaioro
Wayiz Ali
Kaitoro
Sio Andrews
Tirohanga
Mallory Bridgeman
Kaitataki
Sandra Buchanan
Whainga
Matthew Cowie
Kaitataki
Abdulwahhab Dawood
Kaitoro
Tegan de Voogd
Auaha
Tiera Foy
Whainga
Keyana Fuiava
Whainga
Anna Jones
Kaitataki
Berasilepona Kalati
Kaitoro
Kirti Kumar
Kaitoro
Rose Langton
Auaha
Reshmi Lata
Whainga
Louise Monk
Auaha
Patrick O’Donnell
Whainga
Katie O’Neill
Tirohanga
Anthony Strickland
Kaitoro
Delina Tahitahi
Auaha
Herbert Tanuvasa
Whainga
Nikki Samu
Whainga
Alosina Faumui
Auaha
Theresa Cannell
Tirohanga
Joanne Te’o
Kaitataki
Grace Turner
Auaha
Siliko Siliko
Auaha
Caleb Mellor
Auaha

Teshwill Martin
Learning Support Specialists – Caretaker
Kaitataki
Ananda Anandabaskaran
Learning Support Leader Finance
Tirohanga
Cherie Ngaha
Learning Support Assistant Pathways /Careers
Kaitoro
Christine Ronberg
Learning Support Registered Nurse
Whainga
Cindy Barnett
Learning Support Assistant Receptionist
Auaha
Ethel Colohan
Learning Support Leader Information Centre
Auaha
Janelle Johnson
Learning Support Assistant Information Centre
Kaitoro
Janice Deverick
Learning Support Assistant Laboratory Technician
Whainga
Jennifer Orsbourne
Learning Support Assistant The Arts
Tirohanga
Jody Lawrence
Learning Support Leader International Students
Kaitoro
Julie-Anne Roberts
Leadership Support Specialist Senior Leadership Team PA/Enrolments
Auaha
Junior Tofa Va’a
Leadership Support Assistant Haoura
Whainga
Kate Neels
Learning Support Assistant Careers
Auaha
Andree Neels
Learning Support Assistant Student Services
Auaha
Anne Marie Stade
Learning Support Specialstist Youth Worker
Tirohanga
Barbara Mansell
Leadership Support Archivist
Kaitoro
Caroline Taylor
Learning Support Registered Nurse
Tirohanga
Mary Faavae
Leadership Support Reprographics
Auaha
Maurice Tarei
Learning Support Specialstist Youth Worker
Kaitoro
Michael Donovan
Learning Support Specialist Counsellor
Auaha
Sandy Greer
Learning Support Assisant Inclusive Education
Kaitataki
Tracy Drabble
Learning Support Assistant Receptionist
Kaitataki
Vincent Tan
Leadership Support Assistant Finance
Kaitoro
Vivien Keys
Learning Support Assisant Inclusive Education
Kaitataki
Keith Mackay
Learning Support Assisant Inclusive Education
Kaitoro
Kimi Tapu
Learning Support Assistant Student Services
Kaitataki
Louise Hemmingson
Learning Support Leader Inclusive Education
Kaitataki
Luci Wearing
Learning Support Leader Pathways / Careers
Auaha
Lynnette Joy Stuckey
Leadership Support Assistant Finance
Kaitoro
Fiona Jury
LDS Specialist – School Leaders PA
Whainga
Allison Freemantle
Learning Support – Registered Nurse
Kaitataki
Teresa Hakaraia
Support Assistant Inclusive Education
Tirohanga
Jolie Kay-Cassin
Leadership Support Specialist – Board of Trustees & Special Projects
Whainga
Shelley Darci
Learning Support Leader – Sport
Auaha
Natahlya Silberty-Martin
Support Assistant Inclusive Education
Whainga
Larenz Tate
Learning Support Assistant
Tirohanga
Stephanie Cathcart
Learning Support Assistant – International Students
Whainga
Andrew Ah Van
LDS Assistant – Caretaker
Kaitataki
Brooke Calverley
Learning Support Assistant – Sports & Recreation
Kaitataki